E-mail: info@noyantapan.am
Noyan Tapan Co Ltd was found in 1994. Throughout these years the company has gained the reputation of a trustworthy company and has reached significant results becoming one of the biggest suppliers of stationary and books in Armenian market. The key to our success is the high professionalism of our workers, effective management and importantly the support of our clients and partners.
Noyan Tapan offers a big variety of goods for offices and schools. We offer around 9000 types of stationary products and more than 30 000 different books in our shops. We try to consider the interests of consumers with different income and to find the optimal range between the price and the quality.
We do our best to move forward with the modern tendencies in the world of books and stationary attending most important fairs worldwide. So far Noyan Tapan has established partnerships with many companies in Central and Western Europe, Russia, China, UAE and other countries. Noyan Tapan is the exclusive distributor of several famous international brands in Armenia.
Noyan Tapan provides different specialized shops, supermarkets and markets with its products.
Noyan Tapan has also started publishing activities (exercise-books, greeting cards, books). We have translated into Armenian and published number of world bestsellers in order to encourage Armenian people to read in their native language.
Each summer Noyan Tapan holds ‘’Gerazantsik” promotion. Within it all those pupils and students who had excellent marks in the last academic year are presented with 20% discount in our shop. It is considered not only as a financial support for the people but also moral encouragement to study well.
Our main objective is to help people in their work, studies and everyday life, to help them become more educated.
We work with different types of consumers. Due to long experience we managed to find an individual approach to each of them, considering their interests. Major governmental and private organizations, educational establishments, international organizations and embassies are among our permanent clients.